Help | Contact Us
NukeWorker.com
NukeWorker Menu

Related Pages

Search

Facility Directory

North America

Region 1

  1. Beaver Valley 1
  2. Beaver Valley 2
  3. Bettis Atomic Power Laboratory (BAPL)
  4. Brookhaven National Lab
  5. Calvert Cliffs 1
  6. Calvert Cliffs 2
  7. Connecticut Yankee (Haddam Neck)
  8. Fitzpatrick (James A. Fitzpatrick)
  9. Hope Creek 1
  10. Indian Point 1
  11. Indian Point 2
  12. Indian Point 3
  13. Knolls Atomic Power Lab (KAPL)
  14. Limerick 1
  15. Limerick 2
  16. Maine Yankee
  17. Millstone 1
  18. Millstone 2
  19. Millstone 3
  20. Nine Mile Point 1
  21. Nine Mile Point 2
  22. Nuclear Metals (Starmet)
  23. Oyster Creek
  24. Peach Bottom 1
  25. Peach Bottom 2
  26. Peach Bottom 3
  27. Pilgrim 1
  28. R.E. Ginna (Robert E. Ginna)
  29. Salem 1
  30. Salem 2
  31. Saxton
  32. Seabrook 1
  33. Shippingport
  34. Shoreham
  35. Susquehanna 1
  36. Susquehanna 2
  37. Three Mile Island 1 (TMI)
  38. Three Mile Island 2 (TMI)
  39. Vermont Yankee
  40. West Valley
  41. Yankee Rowe

Region 2

  1. Barnwell Disposal Facility
  2. Bellefonte
  3. Browns Ferry 1
  4. Browns Ferry 2
  5. Browns Ferry 3
  6. Brunswick 1
  7. Brunswick 2
  8. BWXT Lynchburg Virginia
  9. Catawba 1
  10. Catawba 2
  11. Crystal River 3
  12. CVTR
  13. Farley 1 (Joseph M. Farley)
  14. Farley 2 (Joseph M. Farley)
  15. H.B. Robinson 2
  16. Hartsville TN
  17. Hatch 1 (Edwin I. Hatch)
  18. Hatch 2 (Edwin I. Hatch)
  19. McGuire 1
  20. McGuire 2
  21. North Anna 1
  22. North Anna 2
  23. Nuclear Fuel Services (NFS)
  24. Oak Ridge K-25 (ETTP)
  25. Oak Ridge National Lab (ORNL) X-10
  26. Oak Ridge Y-12 National Security Complex
  27. Oconee 1
  28. Oconee 2
  29. Oconee 3
  30. Paducah
  31. Saint Lucie 1
  32. Saint Lucie 2
  33. Savannah River Site (SRS)
  34. Sequoyah 1
  35. Sequoyah 2
  36. Shearon Harris 1
  37. Surry 1
  38. Surry 2
  39. Turkey Point 3
  40. Turkey Point 4
  41. V.C. Summer (Virgil C. Summer)
  42. Vogtle 1 (Alvin W Vogtle)
  43. Vogtle 2 (Alvin W Vogtle)
  44. Watts Bar 1
  45. Witherspoon

Region 3

  1. Argonne National Lab (ANL)
  2. Ashtabula
  3. Battelle Columbus
  4. Big Rock Point
  5. Braidwood 1
  6. Braidwood 2
  7. Byron 1
  8. Byron 2
  9. Clinton
  10. D.C. Cook 1 (Donald C. Cook)
  11. D.C. Cook 2 (Donald C. Cook)
  12. Davis-Besse
  13. Dresden 1
  14. Dresden 2
  15. Dresden 3
  16. Duane Arnold
  17. Elk River
  18. Fermi 1
  19. Fermi 2
  20. Fernald (FEMP)
  21. Honeywell
  22. Kewaunee
  23. LaCrosse
  24. LaSalle County 1
  25. LaSalle County 2
  26. Marble Hill
  27. Monticello
  28. Mound (Miamisburg Closure Project)
  29. Palisades
  30. Perry 1
  31. Piqua
  32. Plum Brook Station
  33. Point Beach 1
  34. Point Beach 2
  35. Portsmouth
  36. Prairie Island 1
  37. Prairie Island 2
  38. Quad Cities 1
  39. Quad Cities 2
  40. University of Michigan Ford Nuclear Reactor (FNR)
  41. Zion 1
  42. Zion 2

Region 4

  1. Arkansas Nuclear One 1 (ANO)
  2. Arkansas Nuclear One 2 (ANO)
  3. Black Fox
  4. Boeing-Rocketdyne
  5. Callaway
  6. Columbia Generating Station (WNP-2)
  7. Comanche Peak 1
  8. Comanche Peak 2
  9. Cooper
  10. Diablo Canyon 1
  11. Diablo Canyon 2
  12. Envirocare of Utah
  13. Fort Calhoun
  14. Fort St. Vrain
  15. Grand Gulf 1
  16. Hallam
  17. Hanford
  18. Hematite
  19. Humboldt Bay 3
  20. Idaho National Lab (INEL)
  21. INTEC
  22. Lawrence Berkley National Lab (LBNL)
  23. Livermore Site 300
  24. Los Alamos National Lab (LANL)
  25. Nevada Test Site (NTS)
  26. Palo Verde 1
  27. Palo Verde 2
  28. Palo Verde 3
  29. Pantex
  30. Pathfinder
  31. Pemaco
  32. Rancho Seco
  33. River Bend 1
  34. Rocky Flats (RFETS)
  35. San Onofre 1 (SONGS)
  36. San Onofre 2 (SONGS)
  37. San Onofre 3 (SONGS)
  38. Sandia National Lab (SNL)
  39. South Texas Project 1 (STP)
  40. South Texas Project 2 (STP)
  41. Sweetwater Uranium Mine
  42. TCAAP
  43. Trinity Test Site
  44. Trojan
  45. Vallecitos
  46. Waste Isolation Plant (WIPP)
  47. Waterford 3
  48. Wolf Creek 1

Canada

  1. Bruce A
  2. Bruce B
  3. Darlington
  4. Douglas Point
  5. Gentilly
  6. Pickering
  7. Point Lepreau
  8. Rolphton NPD (Nuclear Power Demonstration)
  9. Western Waste Management Facility (WWMF)

Centeral America

  1. BONUS (Boiling Nuclear Superheater)
  2. Juragua
  3. Laguna Verde

Region: N/A

  1. Bartlett Mass
  2. Bartlett Oak Ridge
  3. Bartlett Oak Ridge
  4. Bartlett Oak Ridge
  5. DeNuke
  6. SEC

Europe

Belgium

  1. Doel
  2. Tihange

Bulgaria

  1. Kozloduy

Czech Republic

  1. Dukovany
  2. Temelin

Finland

  1. Loviisa
  2. Olkiluoto

France

  1. Belleville
  2. Blayais
  3. Bugey
  4. Cadarache
  5. Cattenom
  6. Chinon
  7. Chooz
  8. Civaux
  9. Cruas
  10. Dampierre
  11. Fessenheim
  12. Flamanville
  13. Golfech
  14. Gravelines
  15. Hague
  16. Marcoule
  17. Monts DĀ“Arree
  18. Nogent
  19. Palluel
  20. Penly
  21. Phenix
  22. St. Alban
  23. St. Laurent
  24. Super Phenix
  25. Tricastin

Germany

  1. Biblis
  2. Brokdorf
  3. Brunsbuttel
  4. Darmstadt
  5. Emsland
  6. FRM II
  7. Grafenrheinfeld
  8. Grohnde
  9. Gundremmingen
  10. Hanau
  11. Isar
  12. Krummel
  13. Neckarwestheim
  14. Phillipsburg
  15. Unterweser

Hungary

  1. Paks

Lithuania

  1. Ignalina

Netherlands

  1. Borssele

Romania

  1. Cernavoda

Slovakia

  1. Bohunice
  2. Mochovce

Slovenia

  1. Krsko

Spain

  1. Almaraz
  2. Asco
  3. Cofrentes
  4. Jose Cabrera
  5. Lemoniz
  6. Regodola
  7. Santa Maria de Garona
  8. Trillo
  9. Valdecaballeros
  10. Vandellos

Sweden

  1. Barseback
  2. Forsmark
  3. Oskarshamn
  4. Ringhals

Switzerland

  1. Beznau
  2. CERN
  3. Goesgen
  4. Leibstadt
  5. Muehleberg

Ukraine

  1. Chernobyl
  2. Khmelnitskiy
  3. Rovno
  4. South Ukraine
  5. Zaporozhye

United Kingdom

  1. Berkeley
  2. Bradwell
  3. Calder Hall
  4. Chapelcross
  5. Douneray
  6. Dungeness
  7. Hartlepool
  8. Heysham
  9. Hinkley Point
  10. Hunterston
  11. Oldbury
  12. Sellafield
  13. Sizewell
  14. Torness
  15. Trawsfynydd
  16. Windscale
  17. Winfrith
  18. Wylfa

Asia

Region: N/A

  1. Aktau
  2. Armenia
  3. Balakovo
  4. Bataan
  5. Beloyarskiy
  6. Bhabha
  7. Bilibino
  8. Bushehr
  9. Chasnupp
  10. Chinshan
  11. FBTR
  12. Fukushima Daiichi
  13. Fukushima Daini
  14. Genkai
  15. Guangdong + Lingao
  16. Hamaoka-cho
  17. Ikata
  18. IRT 2000
  19. Isfahan
  20. Kaiga
  21. Kakrapar
  22. Kalinin
  23. Kanupp
  24. Kashiwazaki Kariwa
  25. Kola
  26. Kori
  27. Krasnoyarsk-45
  28. Kudankulam
  29. Kuosheng
  30. Kursk
  31. Lake Karachai
  32. Leningrad
  33. Lungmen
  34. Maanshan
  35. Madras
  36. Mayak (Chelyabinsk)
  37. Mihama
  38. Monju + Tsuruga
  39. Narora
  40. Negev
  41. Novovoronezhskiy
  42. NPP
  43. Ohi
  44. Onagawa
  45. Qinshan
  46. Rajasthan
  47. Sendai
  48. Shika
  49. Shimane
  50. Shinpo
  51. Smolensk
  52. Taechon
  53. Takahama
  54. Tarapur
  55. Tianwan
  56. Tokai mura
  57. Tomari
  58. Ulchin
  59. Volgodonsk
  60. Wolsong
  61. Yongbyon2 5 MW
  62. Yongbyon2 50 MW
  63. Yonggwang

South America

Region: N/A

  1. Angra
  2. Atucha
  3. Embalse

Africa

Region: N/A

  1. El Salim
  2. Koeberg
  3. Oklo
  4. Pelindaba

Australia

Region: N/A

  1. Lucas Heights

NukeWorker ™ is a registered trademark of NukeWorker.com ™, LLC © 1996-2017 All rights reserved.
All material on this Web Site, including text, photographs, graphics, code and/or software, are protected by international copyright/trademark laws and treaties. Unauthorized use is not permitted. You may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute, in any manner, the material on this web site or any portion of it. Doing so will result in severe civil and criminal penalties, and will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible under the law.
Privacy Statement | Terms of Use | Code of Conduct | Spam Policy | Advertising Info | Contact Us | Forum Rules | Password Problem?